FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
UNIVERSITY OF WEST FLORIDA SPORTS INFORMATION
Saturday, January 1, 2011

AWARDS

GSC Commissioner’s Trophy (2)
Presented to Top Overall Student-athlete Across All Sports
Based on Athletic, Academic, and Extracurricular Achievement

2006-07 - Lindsay Nemanich
2009-10 - Courtney Jones

GSC “Top Ten” (3)
Presented to Top Five Male and Female Student-athletes Across All Sports
Based on Athletic, Academic, and Extracurricular Achievement
2006-07 - Lindsay Nemanich
2008-09 - Courtney Jones
2009-10 - Courtney Jones (2)

NSCAA National Coach of the Year (2)
2008 - Joe Bartlinski
2012 - Joe Bartlinski (2)

NSCAA National Player of the Year (1)
2012 - Chelsea Palmer

NSCAA All-America First Team (8)
2005 - CiCi Marrero
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)
2010 - Jodi-Ann Robinson
2012 - Sarah Story
2012 - Chelsea Palmer
2013 - Chelsea Palmer (2)

Two-Time NSCAA All-America First Team (2)
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer

NSCAA All-America Second Team (7)
1999 - Brook Pace
2006 - Lindsay Nemanich 
2008 - Shameka Gordon
2009 - Marcela Franco
2012 - Shelby Bush
2013 - Shelby Bush
2013 - Sarah Story

NSCAA All-America Third Team (5)
2003 - CiCi Marrero
2003 - Anna Thorsteindottir
2009 - Shameka Gordon
2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2011 - Tina Murray

Two-Time NSCAA All-American (6)
2003, 2005 - CiCi Marrero
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story

Daktronics National Player of the Year (3)
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)

Two-Time Daktronics National Player of the Year (1)
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan

Daktronics All-America First Team (11)
2008 - Marcela Franco
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2008 - Shameka Gordon
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2009 - Marcela Franco (2)
2009 - Shaneka Gordon (2)
2009 - Shameka Gordon (2)
2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)
2012 - Shelby Bush
2012 - Rachel Cutts

Two-Time Daktronics All-America First Team (4)
2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan

Daktronics All-America Second Team (10)
2006 - Lindsay Nemanich
2007 - Dernelle Mascall
2008 - Courtney Jones
2009 - Courtney Jones (2)
2009 - Kaley Morris
2012 - Chelsea Palmer
2012 - Taylor Harbison
2013 - Daniela Cruz
2013 - Shelby Bush
2013 - Chelsea Palmer

Two-Time Daktronics All-America Second Team (1)
2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

Daktronics All-America Third Team (2)
2012 - Sarah Story
2013 - Kelly Andres

Daktronics All-America Honorable Mention (6)
2007 - Courtney Jones
2010 - Monica Malavassi
2010 - Tina Murray
2010 - Noha Saleh
2013 - Sarah Story
2013 - Sara Helgadottir

Three-Time Daktronics All-America (1)
2007, 2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

Two-Time Daktronics All-America (8)
2007, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story

NCAA Championships Most Outstanding Defensive Player (3)
2008 - Shameka Gordon
2012 - Sarah Story
2013 - Taylor Harbison

NCAA Championships Most Outstanding Offensive Player (1)
2012 - Chelsea Palmer

NCAA Championships All-Tournament Team (14)
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2008 - Shameka Gordon
2008 - Kaley Morris
2009 - Shaneka Gordon (2)
2009 - Kaley Morris (2)
2012 - Chelsea Palmer
2012 - Sarah Story
2012 - Tori Fish
2012 - Rachel Cutts
2012 - Sashana Campbell
2013 - Taylor Harbison
2013 - Sashana Campbell (2)
2013 - Sarah Story (2)
2013 - April Syme

NSCAA South Region Coach of the Year (7)
1999 - Bill Elliott
2003 - Joe Bartlinski
2008 - Joe Bartlinski (2)
2009 - Joe Bartlinski (3)
2010 - Joe Bartlinski (4)
2012 - Joe Bartlinski (5)
2013 - Joe Bartlinski (6)

NSCAA All-South Region First Team (33)
1999 - Brook Pace
2001 - Roni McGinniss
2003 - CiCi Marrero
2003 - Anna Thorsteindottir
2005 - CiCi Marrero (2)
2005 - Mauricia Nicholson
2005 - Brianna Oeser
2006 - Lindsay Nemanich
2006 - Mauricia Nicholson (2)
2006 - Patricia Toledo
2007 - Dernelle Mascall
2008 - Shameka Gordon
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2008 - Dernelle Mascall (2)
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2009 - Marcela Franco
2009 - Shameka Gordon (2)
2009 - Shaneka Gordon (2)
2009 - Dernelle Mascall (3)
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)
2010 - Monica Malavassi
2010 - Jodi-Ann Robinson
2010 - Ali Ryan
2010 - Noha Saleh
2010 - Jordan Stone
2011 - Daniele Cruz Mejia
2011 - Monica Malavassi (2)
2011 - Tina Murray
2012 - Sarah Story
2012 - Chelsea Palmer
2012 - Shelby Bush
2012 - Tori Fish
2012 - Rachel Cutts
2013 - Sarah Story (2)
2013 - Chelsea Palmer (2)
2013 - Shelby Bush (2)
2013 - Daniela Cruz
2013 - Sashana Campbell

Three-Time NSCAA All-South Region First Team (1)
2007, 2008, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall

Two-Time NSCAA All-South Region First Team (9)
2003, 2005 - CiCi Marrero
2005, 2006 - Mauricia Nicholson
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2010, 2011 - Monica Malavassi
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush

NSCAA All-South Region Second Team (31)
1997 - Julia Dalgaard
1997 - Heidi Dietker
1997 - Brooke Morgan
1998 - Mandy Harland
1998 - Roni McGinniss
1998 - Maria Mlynarski
1998 - Brook Pace
1999 - Mandy Harland (2)
1999 - Roni McGinniss (2)
2000 - Roni McGinniss (3)
2000 - Brooke Morgan (2)
2000 - Brook Pace (2)
2001 - Tawni Davis
2002 - Tricia Cooper
2002 - Jill Rice
2005 - Lindsay Nemanich
2005 - Audia Sullivan
2005 - Patricia Toledo
2006 - Marcela Franco
2007 - Brandi Adams
2007 - Linda Ganehead
2007 - Courtney Jones
2008 - Marcela Franco (2) 
2008 - Courtney Jones (2)
2008 - Anastasia Prescott
2009 - Courtney Jones (3)
2009 - Kaley Morris
2011 - Rachel Cutts
2011 - Jordan Stone
2012 - Taylor Harbison

Three-Time NSCAA All-South Region Second Team (2)
1998, 1999, 2000 - Roni McGinniss
2007, 2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

Two-Time NSCAA All-South Region Second Team (4)
1997, 2000 - Brooke Morgan
1998, 1999 - Mandy Harland
1998, 2000 - Brook Pace
2006, 2008 - Marcela Franco

NSCAA All-South Region Third Team (1)
2011 - Lauren Byrd

Four-Time NSCAA All-South Region Team (1)
1998, 1999, 2000, 2001 - Roni McGinniss

Three-Time NSCAA All-South Region Team (4)
1998, 1999, 2000 - Brook Pace
2006, 2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2007, 2008, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2007, 2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

Two-Time NSCAA All-South Region Team (12)
1997, 2000 - Brooke Morgan
1998, 1999 - Mandy Harland
2003, 2005 - CiCi Marrero
2005, 2006 - Lindsay Nemanich
2005, 2006 - Mauricia Nicholson
2005, 2006 - Patricia Toledo
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2010, 2011 - Monica Malavassi
2010, 2011 - Jordan Stone
2011, 2012 - Rachel Cutts
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush

Daktronics South Region Player of the Year (5)
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)
2012 - Sarah Story
2013 - Chelsea Palmer

Two-Time Daktronics South Region Player of the Year (1)
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan

Daktronics All-South Region First Team (33)
2006 - Marcela Franco
2006 - Lindsay Nemanich
2007 - Marie Hastings
2007 - Courtney Jones
2007 - Dernelle Mascall
2008 - Marcela Franco (2)
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2008 - Shameka Gordon
2008 - Courtney Jones (2)
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2009 - Marcela Franco (3)
2009 - Shameka Gordon (2)
2009 - Shaneka Gordon (2)
2009 - Courtney Jones (3)
2009 - Dernelle Mascall (2)
2009 - Kaley Morris
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)
2010 - Alexis Garrand
2010 - Monica Malavassi
2010 - Tina Murray
2010 - Noha Saleh
2010 - Jordan Stone
2012 - Sarah Story
2012 - Chelsea Palmer
2012 - Shelby Bush
2012 - Rachel Cutts
2012 - Taylor Harbison
2013 - Sarah Story (2)
2013 - Chelsea Palmer (2)
2013 - Shelby Bush (2)
2013 - Daniela Cruz
2013 - Kelly Andres
2013 - Sara Helgadottir

Three-Time Daktronics All-South Region First Team (2)
2006, 2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2007, 2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

Two-Time Daktronics All-South Region First Team (7)
2007, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush

Daktronics All-South Region Second Team (13)
2006 - Patricia Toledo
2007 - Linda Ganehed
2008 - Dernelle Mascall
2008 - Kaley Morris
2009 - Anastasia Prescott
2010 - Jodi-Ann Robinson
2011 - Daniele Cruz Mejia
2011 - Monica Malavassi
2011 - Tina Murray
2012 - Sashana Campbell
2012 - Tori Fish
2012 - Monica Malavassi
2012 - Kelly Andres
2013 - Sashana Campbell (2)

Three-Time Daktronics All-South Region Team (4)
2007, 2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones
2007, 2008, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2006, 2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2010, 2011, 2012 - Monica Malavassi

Two-Time Daktronics All-South Region Team (4)
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Kaley Morris
2010, 2011 - Tina Murray
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush
2012, 2013 - Daniela Cruz
2012, 2013 - Kelly Andres
2012, 2013 - Sashana Campbell

CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team (1)
2009 - Courtney Jones

NSCAA Scholar All-American Second Team (3)
2008 - Courtney Jones
2009 - Marcela Franco
2009 - Courtney Jones (2)

Two-Time NSCAA Scholar All-America Second Team (1)
2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

NSCAA Scholar All-American Third Team (2)
2008 - Marcela Franco
2009 - Kaley Morris

Two-Time NSCAA Scholar All-America Team (2)
2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

NSCAA Scholar All-South Region First Team (2)
2008 - Marcela Franco
2009 - Marcela Franco (2)

Two-Time NSCAA Scholar All-South Region First Team (1)
2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco

NSCAA Scholar All-South Region Second Team (3)
2008 - Courtney Jones
2009 - Courtney Jones (2)
2009 - Kaley Morris

Two-Time NSCAA Scholar All-South Region Second Team (1)
2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

PSA Amateur Athlete of the Year Award (3)
2008-09 - Shaneka Gordon
2009-10 - Shakira Duncan
2012-13 - Chelsea Palmer

PSA Special Achievement Award (8)
2006-07 - Lindsay Nemanich
2008-09 - Marcela Franco
2008-09 - Shaneka Gordon
2009-10 - Shakira Duncan
2009-10 - Marcela Franco (2)
2009-10 - Shameka Gordon
2009-10 - Shaneka Gordon (2)
2009-10 - Dernelle Mascall

Two-Time PSA Special Achievement Award (2)
2008-09, 2009-10 - Marcela Franco
2008-09, 2009-10 - Shaneka Gordon

UWF Female Scholar Athlete of the Year (1)
2005-06 - Sheka Codner
 

GSC All-Time First Team**
Joe Bartlinski (Coach)
Courtney Jones (2006-09)
Shameka Gordon (2008-09)
Marcela Franco (2005-09)
Dernelle Mascall (2007-09)
Brooke Pace (1997-00)
Shaneka Gordon (2008-09)

GSC All-Time Second Team**
Mandy Harland (1996-99)
CiCi Marrero (2002-05)
Roni McGinnis (1998-01)
Lindsay Nemanich (2002-06)

GSC All-Time Honorable Mention**
Anna Thorsteinsdottir (2003-04)
Shakira Duncan (2009-2010)
Mauricia Nicholson (2002-06)

GSC Player of the Year (7)
1999 - Mandy Harland
2005 - CiCi Marrero
2006 - Lindsey Nemanich
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2010 - Shakira Duncan
2012 - Sarah Story
2013 - Chelsea Palmer

GSC Freshman of the Year (4)
1996 - Mitzi Dyer
2001 - Jill Rice
2002 - Mauricia Nicholson
2013 - Sara Helgadottir

GSC Coach of the Year (8)
1996 - Bill Elliott
1997 - Bill Elliott (2)
1999 - Bill Elliott (3)
2005 - Joe Bartlinski
2008 - Joe Bartlinski (2)
2010 - Joe Bartlinski (2)
2012 - Joe Bartlinski (3)
2013 - Joe Bartlinski (4)

All-GSC First Team (72)
1996 - Heidi Dietker
1996 - Aleeta Dyer
1996 - Heather Hutchins
1997 - Heidi Dietker (2)
1997 - Mandy Harland
1997 - Brooke Morgan
1997 - Brook Pace
1998 - Tawni Davis
1998 - Mandy Harland (2)
1998 - Maria Mlynarski
1998 - Brook Pace (2)
1999 - Mandy Harland (3)
1999 - Roni McGinniss
1999 - Brook Pace (3)
1999 - Laura Williams
2000 - Roni McGinniss (2)
2000 - Brooke Morgan (2)
2000 - Brook Pace (4)
2001 - Jamille Castro
2001 - Tawni Davis (2)
2001 - Sharon Kerby
2001 - Roni McGinniss (3)
2001 - Maria Mlynarski (2)
2002 - Way Bean
2002 - Trisha Cooper
2002 - Jill Rice
2003 - CiCi Marrero
2003 - Anna Thorsteindottir
2005 - CiCi Marrero (2)
2005 - Brianna Oeser
2005 - Mauricia Nicholson
2006 - Marcela Franco
2006 - Lindsey Nemanich
2006 - Mauricia Nicholson (2)
2006 - Patricia Toledo
2007 - Brandi Adams
2007 - Courtney Jones
2007 - Dernelle Mascall
2007 - Anastasia Prescott
2008 - Sheka Codner
2008 - Marcela Franco (2)
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2008 - Shameka Gordon
2008 - Anastasia Prescott (2)
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2009 - Marcela Franco (3)
2009 - Shaneka Gordon (2)
2009 - Dernelle Mascall (2)
2009 - Kaley Morris
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)
2010 - Alexis Garrand
2010 - Monica Malavassi
2010 - Tina Murray
2010 - Jodi-Ann Robinson
2010 - Noha Saleh
2010 - Jordan Stone
2011 - Daniele Cruz Mejia
2011 - Monica Malavassi (2)
2011 - Jordan Stone (2)
2011 - Tina Murray (2)
2012 - Sarah Story
2012 - Chelsea Palmer
2012 - Shelby Bush
2012 - Rachel Cutts
2012 - Taylor Harbison
2012 - Tori Fish
2013 - Sarah Story (2)
2013 - Daniela Cruz (2)
2013 - Taylor Harbison (2)
2013 - Shelby Bush (2)
2013 - Chelsea Palmer (2)
2013 - Sashana Campbell
2013 - Sara Helgadottir

Four-Time All GSC First Team (1)
1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 - Brook Pace

Three-Time All-GSC First Team (3)
1997, 1998, 1999 - Mandy Harland
1999, 2000, 2001 - Roni McGinniss
2006, 2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco

Two-Time All-GSC First Team (18)
1996, 1997 - Heidi Dietker
1997, 2000 - Brooke Morgan
1998, 2001 - Tawni Davis
1998, 2001 - Maria Mlynarski
2003, 2005 - CiCi Marrero
2005, 2006 - Mauricia Nicholson
2007, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2007, 2008 - Anastasia Prescott
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2010, 2011 - Tina Murray
2010, 2011 - Jordan Stone
2010, 2011 - Monica Malavassi
2011, 2013 - Daniela Cruz
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story
2012, 2013 - Taylor Harbison
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer

All-GSC Second Team (24)
1998 - Brooke Morgan
1999 - Jamille Castro
1999 - Tawni Davis
1999 - Tara Kazmirski
1999 - Bridget Pace
2000 - Jamille Castro (2)
2000 - Bridget Pace (2)
2001 - Valerie Noppinger
2001 - Jill Rice
2002 - Mauricia Nicholson
2003 - Patricia Toledo
2005 - Lindsay Nemanich
2005 - Patricia Toledo (2)
2005 - Klara Vrbova
2006 - Courtney Jones
2007 - Linda Ganehed 
2008 - Kaley Morris
2009 - Jodi Galucci
2009 - Shameka Gordon
2009 - Courtney Jones (2)
2011 - Lauren Byrd
2011 - Kelly Andres
2011 - Rachel Cutts
2012 - Monica Malavassi
2012 - Kelly Andres (2)
2012 - Sashana Campbell
2013 - Kelly Andres (3)

Three-time All-GSC Second Team (1)
2011, 2012, 2013 - Kelly Andres

Two-Time All-GSC Second Team (4)
1999, 2000 - Jamille Castro
1999, 2000 - Bridget Pace
2003, 2005 - Patricia Toledo
2006, 2009 - Courtney Jones

Four Time All-GSC (1)
1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 - Brook Pace

Three-Time All-GSC (6)
1997, 1998, 2000 - Brooke Morgan
1998, 1999, 2001 - Tawni Davis
2002, 2005, 2006 - Mauricia Nicholson
2006, 2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2006, 2007, 2009 - Courtney Jones
2010, 2011, 2012 - Monica Malavassi
2011, 2012, 2013 - Kelly Andres

Two-Time All-GSC (18)
1996, 1997 - Heidi Dietker
1997, 1998 - Brooke Pace
1997, 1998 - Mandy Harland
1998, 2001 - Maria Mlynarski
1999, 2000 - Roni McGinnis
1999, 2000 - Bridget Pace
2001, 2002 - Jill Rice
2003, 2005 - CiCi Marrero
2003, 2005 - Patricia Toledo
2007, 2008 - Anastasia Prescott
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2008, 2009 - Shameka Gordon
2007, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2008, 2009 - Kaley Morris
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2010, 2011 - Tina Murray
2010, 2011 - Jordan Stone
2011, 2012 - Rachel Cutts
2011, 2013 - Daniela Cruz
2012, 2013 - Sarah Story
2012, 2013 - Taylor Harbison
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush
2012, 2013 - Chelsea Palmer
2012, 2013 - Sashana Campbell

GSC Tournament Most Outstanding Player (10)
1996 - Jean Dutton
2000 - Roni McGinniss
2001 - Maria Mlynarski
2003 - Mauricia Nicholson
2006 - Marcela Franco
2007 - Dernelle Mascall
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2009 - Kaley Morris
2010 - Shakira Duncan
2013 - April Syme

GSC All-Tournament Team (78)
1995 - Heidi Dietker *
1995 - Aleeta Dyer *
1995 - Kim Frainie *
1995 - Colleen Gordan *
1995 - Heather Hutchins *
1995 - Theresa Thoma *
1995 - Katie Webb *
1996 - Heidi Dietker (2)
1996 - Mandy Harland
1996 - Heather Hutchins
1996 - Lisa Moore
1997 - Julia Dalgaard
1997 - Mitzi Dyer
1997 - Brook Pace
1998 - Mitzi Dyer (2)
1998 - Mandy Harland (2)
1998 - Roni McGinniss
1998 - Brooke Morgan
1998 - Brook Pace (2)
1998 - Angela Schrift
1999 - Mandy Harland (3)
1999 - Tara Kazmirski
1999 - Maria Mlynarski
1999 - Bridget Pace
1999 - Brook Pace (3)
2000 - Tawni Davis
2000 - Alana Hogan
2000 - Brook Pace (4)
2001 - Tawni Davis (2)
2001 - Roni McGinniss (2)
2001 - Jill Rice
2002- Way Bean
2002 - Trisha Cooper
2002 - CiCi Marrero
2002 - Valerie Noppinger
2003 - Way Bean (2)
2003 - CiCi Marrero (2)
2003 - Mauricia Nicholson
2003 - Anna Thorsteindottir
2003 - Klara Vrbova
2005 - CiCi Marrero (3)
2005 - Mauricia Nicholson (2)
2005 - Kellean St. Clair
2005 - Audia Sullivan
2006 - Sheka Codner 
2006 - Marcela Franco
2006 - Mauricia Nicholson (3)
2006 - Lindsey Nemanich
2006 - Audia Sullivan (2)
2006 - Patricia Toledo
2007 - Brandi Adams
2007 - Sheka Codner
2007 - Courtney Jones
2007 - Dernelle Mascall
2008 - Marcela Franco (2)
2008 - Shaneka Gordon
2008 - Anastasia Prescott
2009 - Shakira Duncan
2009 - Shaneka Gordon (2)
2009 - Dernelle Mascall (2)
2009 - Kaley Morris
2010 - Shakira Duncan (2)
2010 - Alexis Garrand
2010 - Tina Murray
2010 - Jodi-Ann Robinson
2010 - Noha Saleh
2011 - Tina Murray (2)
2011 - Alex Pickrell
2011 - Tori Fish
2012 - Sarah Story
2012 - Chelsea Palmer
2012 - Daniela Cruz
2012 - Tori Fish (2)
2012 - Shelby Bush
2013 - Shelby Bush (2)
2013 - April Syme
2013 - Kelly Andres
2013 - Sashana Campbell

Four-Time GSC All-Tournament Team (1)
1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 - Brook Pace

Three-Time GSC All-Tournament Team (3)
1996, 1998, 1999 - Mandy Harland
2002, 2003, 2004 - CiCi Marrero
2003, 2005, 2006 - Mauricia Nicholson

Two-Time GSC All-Tournament Team (12)
1995, 1996 - Heidi Dietker*
1997, 1998 - Mitzi Dyer
1998, 2001 - Roni McGinniss
2000, 2001 - Tawni Davis
2002, 2003 - Way Bean
2005, 2006 - Audia Sullivan
2006, 2008 - Marcela Franco
2007, 2009 - Dernelle Mascall
2008, 2009 - Shaneka Gordon
2009, 2010 - Shakira Duncan
2010, 2011 - Tina Murray
2011, 2012 - Tori Fish
2012, 2013 - Shelby Bush

GSC All-Academic Team (33)
1996 - Donna Howell
1996 - Leigh McTigue
1996 - Katie Webb
2000 - Tawni Davis
2001 - Tawni Davis (2)
2001 - Bridget Pace
2003 - Brianna Oeser
2005 - Lindsay Nemanich
2005 - Brianna Oeser (2)
2005 - Klara Vrbova
2006 - Sheka Codner
2006 - Lindsay Nemanich (2)
2007 - Courtney Jones
2007 - Kristin Rhodes
2008 - Sheka Codner (2)
2008 - Marcela Franco
2008 - Courtney Jones (2)
2008 - Kaley Morris
2009 - Marcela Franco (2)
2009 - Courtney Jones (3)
2009 - Kaley Morris (2)
2010 - Monica Malavassi
2010 - Noah Saleh
2011 - Lauren Byrd
2011 - Monica Malavassi (2)
2011 - Daniela Cruz
2011 - Jordan Stone
2012 - Monica Malavassi (3)
2012 - Kelly Andres
2012 - Daniela Cruz
2012 - Taylor Harbison
2013 - Kelly Andres (2)
2013 - Taylor Harbison (2)

Three-Time GSC All-Academic Team (1)
2007, 2008, 2009 - Courtney Jones

Two-Time GSC All-Academic Team (7)
2000, 2001 - Tawni Davis
2003, 2005 - Brianna Oeser
2005, 2006 - Lindsay Nemanich
2006, 2008 - Sheka Codner
2008, 2009 - Marcela Franco
2008, 2009 - Kaley Morris
2012, 2013 - Kelly Andres
2012, 2013 - Taylor Harbison

* The 1995 GSC Tournament was not sanctioned by the conference office. It was hosted by University of Alabama-Huntsville, and included UAH (men only), UWF, University of Montevallo, Christian Brothers University (women only) and Lincoln Memorial University.
** The GSC All-Decade Team was released during the summer of 2010